Skip to main content
Select Image

Join Our Board!

If you have a desire to make a difference and contribute to the growth and development of our Credit Union community, then this opportunity might just be for you! We are looking for candidates who possess the necessary qualifications as detailed in our Board Handbook.

The nomination period starts on December 15, 2023, and will run until 5:00 p.m. on Tuesday, January 16, 2024. (Deadline extended to February 16, 2024).
Don't miss this chance to become a part of our dynamic team!

DOWNLOAD HANDBOOK

​Governance and Leadership

As a member you have a voice - you have a say in how our Credit Union is run.  An AGM is the best way to stay informed as a member, share your voice and be a part of something bigger.  Your participation is important to the success and well-being of our credit union.  Consider running for the Board, participate in elections by voting and make sure you don’t miss our Annual General Meetings.

 
 

Our Board Of Directors

Updated April 2023

Derek G.
Board Chair
ARNOLD D.

Audit & Operations Committee    
Credit & Market Risk Committee

ELISABETE F.

Nomination Committee (Chair)
Audit & Operations Committee   

Credit & Market Risk Committee
Governance & People and Culture Committee

MIKE M.
Vice Chair
Governance & People and Culture Committee - Chair
Nomination Committee
Ron B.
Corporate Secretary
Credit & Market Risk (Chair)
Audit & Operations Committee   

Governance & People and Culture Committee   
Shayn B.

Audit & Operations Committee
Governance & People and Culture Committee 

Suresh K.

Audit & Operations Committee     
Nomination Committee

Ted P.
Audit & Operations Committee - Chair
Credit & Market Risk Committee   

Committees: 

Audit & Ops:  Ted (Chair), Arnold, Elisabete, Ron, Shayn, Suresh & Derek (ex officio) 

Governance & People and Culture: Mike (Chair), Elisabete, Ron, Shayn, Brad (Associate Director) & Derek (ex officio) 



Credit & Market Risk: Ron (Chair),  Arnold, Elisabete, Ted,  Brad (Associate Director)  Derek (ex officio) 

Nomination Committee: Elisabete (Chair), Mike, Suresh &  Derek (ex officio) 

 

Our Leadership Team

John G.
Chief Executive Officer
Alka N.
Commercial Services Manager
DAVID V.
Director, Commercial Services
DOLLY S.
Director, Marketing & Community Impact
HIRA K.
Director, Sales and Member Experience
KEN C.

Director, Credit & Enterprise Risk Management

Linda R.
People & Culture Leader
RUTHANN P.
Director, Accounting
Amanda C.

Operations Manager

Austyn C.

Assistant Branch Manager

Michelle M.

Branch Manager